Championship Photos

Captured Moments is the official photographer of Urban Youth, Inc.

Special Occasion Photos

Click on the small photo (i.e., thumbnail image) to see a larger version in an new window. [return to Tournaments Page]

Angel Henderson
ANGEL HENDERSON SCORES 1,000 POINTS!
Angel Henderson, pictured above with her family, has been playing in Urban Youth, Inc. tournaments since the age of 12. Currently, she plays for Saint Elizabeth High School in Wilmington, DE. She is a senior on the team and the starting point guard. In January 2006, she scored her 1,000th point against Saint Marks High School. Angel Henderson is one of only five girls in school history to score 1,000 points in a high school career.

Team Photos: Past UYI Tournament Champions

To order tournament photos from Captured Moments go to:
printroom.com/pro/cmdigitalphotography
Look under Basketball, then look for tournament name and or date.

Mouseover small photos below (i.e., thumbnail images) to see larger versions popup on page.


UYI Spring League
Champs:
Zero Gravity
Zero Gravity - UYI SPring League Champions

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


Maryland Future Stars Classic 2017

 

MD Future Stars 2017
Boys 13U Champs:
Shippensburg
Shippensburg 13 U Boys Champions MD Future Stars 2017

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

MD Future Stars 2017
Girls Champs:
Saints
Saints - Girls Champions MD Future Stars 2017

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

MD Future Stars 2017
Boys Champs:
HO County
HO County - Boys Champions MD Future Stars 2017

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

MD Future Stars 2017
Boys Champs:
WDBA
WDBA - Boys Champions MD Future Stars 2017

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


MD Future Stars 2017
Boys Champs:
Metroball DC
Metroball DC - Boys Champions MD Future Stars 2017

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

MD Future Stars 2017
Boys Champs:
Metroball DC
Metroball DC - Boys Champions MD Future Stars 2017

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

MD Future Stars 2017
Boys Champs:
Metroball DC
Metroball DC - Boys Champions MD Future Stars 2017

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

MD Future Stars 2017
Boys Champs:
Metroball DC
Metroball DC - Boys Champions MD Future Stars 2017

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


MD Future Stars 2017
Girls Champs:
Metroball DC
Metroball DC - Girls Champions MD Future Stars 2017

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

MD Future Stars 2017
Boys Champs:
Metroball DC
Metroball DC - Boys Champions MD Future Stars 2017

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

MD Future Stars 2017
Girls Champs:
Elevate Elite
Elevate

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

MD Future Stars 2017
Boys Champs:
Moco Warriors
Moco Warriors - Boys Champions MD Future Stars 2017

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


MD Future Stars 2017
Girls Champs:
Chantilly Elite
Chantilly Elite - Girls Champions MD Future Stars 2017

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


 


Urban Youth, Inc. Sunday League Champions 2016

DH2B — 10U , 11U , 12U , 13U BOYS DIVISIONS

10U — Head Coach Tony Johnson, Asst. Coach Tony Wilson, Sr.
Jayden Smalls, Lake Fletcher, Jaylin Dashiell, Za'kai Smullen, Ta'kai Hugee, Zaire Johnson, Cairo Rivera, Tremaine Walters, Darian Collins, MVP  Jaylin Dashiell

 

11U —Head Coach Tony Johnson, Asst. Coach Tony Wilson, Sr.
Jayden Smalls ,Lake Fletcher, Jaylin Dashiell\, Za'kai Smullen, Ta'kai Hugee, Zaire Johnson, Cairo Rivera, Tremaine Walters, Darian Collins, Antwan Wilson, Jayden Hampton, Caron Johnson, MVP  Lake Fletcher

Champions Photo

 

12U —Head Coach Tony Johnson, Asst. Coach Tony Wilson, Sr.
Tchecy Colas , Alec Cianotto, Antwan Wilson, Caron Johnson, Cairo Rivera, Jaylin Dashiell, Jayden Hampton. Nifere (Nas) Griffin, MVP Tchecy Colas

Champions Photo

 

13U —Head Coach Tony Johnson, Asst. Coach Tony Wilson, Sr.
Tchecy Colas , Alec Cianotto, Antwan Wilson, Caron Johnson, Cairo Rivera, Jaylin Dashiell, Jayden Hampton. Nifere (Nas) Griffin, Jakir Hampton, Tevin Rice, MVP Jakir Hampton

Champions Photo

 

9th Grade Boys - Sunday League Champions: Chester 9th Boys Division Champions and Chester High School Varsity Boys Divisions Champions: Left To Right - Mvp Maady Dejarnette, Rahnel Sparks, Christian Massena, Jaimhy Evans, Ramir Biggs, Naim Berry, Coach Jr.Lundy, Coach Ralph Dorsey

Champions Photo

 

CHESTER - BOYS HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY DIVISION CHAMPIONS
Left To Right- Mvp Brian Randolph, Rahnel Sparks, Tim Johnston, Larry Yarbray, Maady Dejarnette, Jaimhy Evans, Christian Massena, Not Pictured Michael Smith

Champions Photo

 

Diamond State Titans BOYS  AAU HIGH SCHOOL  Division Champions
Left to Right  Brandon Pendrak, LJ Stansbury, Y'Shaad Butcher, Azonn Cale, Hassan Perkins, Dawson Grinnage, Myles Cale, Kyree Perkins, Justin Smith and Sean Miller, Not pictured: Coach Tye Taylor & Coach Joe Pendrak

Champions Photo

 

BBA TAYLOR - GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY DIVISION CHAMPIONS 2016
Left To Right: Kendra Stamper, Kansha Tucker, Allie Kubek, Kayla Barnes, Jessica Simmons, Olivia Lynch. Bottom Row Left To Right: Danasia Barnes, Aniah Patterson

Champions Photo

 

BBA - 8TH GRADE GIRLS - LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

From left to right: BBA TEAM MEMBERS:  Coach Marcus Thompson, Jada McCullough, Amari Boddie, Audrey Holveck, Amiya Carroll, Reese Mullins, Zi Burns, Olivia Lynch (MVP), Jasiel Brown , Amiyah Bond, Coach Corey Brown

Champions Photo

 


 JULY SHOWCASE  CHAMPIONS: DELAWARE 6TH MAN 12U BOYS

Champions Photo

 

JULY SUMMER SLAM CHAMPIONS 2016 OCEAN CITY , MD

Central Jersey Jayhawks: 17U Boys Champions
Champions Photo

South County Steelers: 15U Boys Champions
Champions Photo

 

 

 

Champions Photo


 

Tri State Classic 2016
Boys 15U Champs:
Chester
Team Final Orange - 9th Grade Champs (North America Showcase 2016)

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

North America Showcase 2016
Boys 9th Grade Champs:
Team Final Orange
Team Final Orange - 9th Grade Champs (North America Showcase 2016)

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


UYI Sunday League 2015
Boys 12U Champs:
Maryland Jayhawks
UYI Sunday League 12U Boys Champs: Maryland Jayhawks

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI Sunday League 2015
Boys 13U Boys Champs:
Chester Select
UYI Sunday League 13U Champs: Boys Chester Select

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI Sunday League 2015
14U Boys Champs: Chester Select
UYI Sunday League 14U Boys Champs: Chester Select

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI Sunday League 2015
14U Girls Champs: Lady Titans
UYI Sunday League 14U Girls Champs: Lady Titans

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


UYI Sunday League 2015
Boys HS Varisty Champs: Warriors
UYI Sunday League 2015 Boys HS Varisty Champs - Warriors

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI Sunday League 2015
8th Grade Girls Champions: Lady Titans
8th Grade Girls Champions: Lady Titans

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI Sunday League 2015
Boys High School AAU Division Champions:
Diamond State Titans
UYI Sunday League Boys High School AAU Division Champions: Diamond State Titans

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI 2015Fall League Champions, H.S. Girls Varsity Division:
Chester Select
PA Showcase 2015 Champs: Lady Knights

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


PA Showcase 2015 Champs
Lady Knights
PA Showcase 2015 Champs: Lady Knights

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

[Team Delaware]
Division 2 AAU National Champions
[Team Delaware] Division 2 AAU National champions

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Beasts of Baltimore Champs
Gold Team Breslin
Denmark, Australia
Gold Team Breslin, Beasts of Baltimore Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Beasts of Baltimore Champs
Red Team Lowder
Denmark, Australia
Red Team Lowder, Beasts of Baltimore Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


UYI Fall League 2014
High School Varsity Boys Division Champions:
Springfield 2014
UYI Fall League Champions, H.S. Varsity Boys Division Champions 2014: Springfield 2014

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI Sunday League 2014
5th Grade Champs:
HC Dream Team
HC Dream Team: 5th Grade Champs, UYI League Champions 2014

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI Sunday League 2014
8th Grade Girls Champs:
Titans
Titans: 8th Grade Girls Champs, UYI League Champions 2014

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI Sunday League 2014
H.S. AAU Champs:
Titans
Titans: H.S. AUU Champs, UYI League Champions 2014

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


UYI Sunday League 2014
8th Grade Champs:
Team Final
Team Final, 8th Grade Champs UYI League Champions 2014

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI Sunday League 2014
6th-7th Grade Champs:
Chester Elite
Chester Elite, 6th-7th Grade Champs UYI League Champions 2014

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI Sunday League 2014
Champions:
Delco Stars H.S.
Delco Stars H.S. UYI League Champions 2014

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

July Summer Slam 2014
Champions:
Delaware Lady Pythons
July Summer Slam 2014, Ocean City, MD, Champs: Delaware Lady Pythons

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


Philly Classic 2014
5th Grade Boys Champs
Dream Chasers
Dream Chasers are Urban Youth, Inc.'s all-time tournament champions with 14 Championships
Philly Classic 2014 Champions, 5th Grade Boys Champs, Dream Chasers

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Atlantic City Classic 2014
5th Grade Boys Champs
Dream Chasers
Dream Chasers are Urban Youth, Inc.'s all-time tournament champions with 14 Championships
Atlantic City Classic 2014, 5th Grade Boys Champs, Dream Chasers

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Philly Classic 2014
10th Grade Boys Champs
Ghost Players, Wilmington, DE
Philly Classic 2014 - 10th Grade Boys Champs - Ghost Players, Wilm. DE

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Beasts Of Baltimore
9th Grade Boys Champs
HBO Bulldogs NYC
Beasts Of Baltimore - 9th Grade Boys Champs - HBO Bulldogs NYC

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


Atlantic City Supershowcase
Boys 9th Grade Champs
Nor'East Lightning
Maryland Future Stars Champions 2014 - 3rd Grade Boys, MD Playmakers

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

MD Future Stars Classic
3rd Grade Boys Champs
MD Playmakers
Maryland Future Stars Champions 2014 - 3rd Grade Boys, MD Playmakers

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

MD Future Stars Classic
6th Grade Girls Champs
Maryland Future Stars Champions 2014 - 6th Grade Girls

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

TriState Classic
Philly Wolfpack
8th Grade Boys ChaPhilly Wolfpack  8th Grade Boys Champs - TriState Classicmps

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


TriState Classic
Philly Wolfpack
10th Grade Boys Champs
Philly Wolfpack  10th Grade Boys Champs - TriState Classic

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

TriState Classic
HP Warriors
10th Grade Girls Champs
10th Grade Girls Champions - HP Warriors - TriState Classic

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

TriState Classic
Bottom Ballers
5th Grade Champs
Bottom Ballers, 5th Grade Champs - TriState Classic

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

July Showcase Champions 2013
Chisum Starz
Boys 15U Champs
July Showcase 2013 - Chisum Starz (Boys 15U Champs), Photo 2

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


July Showcase Champions 2013
Chisum Starz
Boys 15U Champs
July Showcase 2013 - Chisum Starz (Boys 15U Champs)

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Wilm, DE - One Day Shootout
Bucks County Elite
Boys 14u Champs
Wilm, DE - One Day Shootout 14U Champs - Bucks County Elite

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Wilm, DE - One Day Shootout
Bucks County Elite
Boys 15u Champs
Wilm, DE - One Day Shootout 15U Champs - Bucks County Elite

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

16th Annual Charlie Smith Memorial Classic 2013
SMM Basketball Teams
Boys 12u Champs
16th Annual Charlie Smith Memorial Classic 2013 - 12U Boys Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


16th Annual Charlie Smith Memorial Classic 2013
SMM Basketball Teams
Boys 10u Champs
16th Annual Charlie Smith Memorial Classic 2013 - 10U Boys Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI Fall League 2012
Berks Movement
Boys 14u Champs
Urbanyouthinc Fall League 2012 Champions - Berks Movement, 14u Boys Division

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Atlantic City Classic ll
Pleasantville Young Runners
13U Champs
Pleasantville Young Runners, 13u Champs, Atlantic City Tournament 2012

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Atlantic City Classic ll
Lady WolfPack
Girls 14u Champs
Lady WolfPack, Champs in Atlantic City Tournament 2012

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


Baltimore City Showdown Classic 2012 Delaware Hawks
U16 Champs
Delaware Hawks, 16u Champs, Baltimore City Showdown Classic 2012

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Charlie Smith Memorial Classic Delaware's Finest
11u Champs
Charlie Smith Memorial Classic Champs 11U Boys, Delaware's Finest

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Charlie Smith Memorial Classic
Delaware Defenders
16u Champs
Delaware Defenders 16U Boys Champions Charlie Smith Memorial Classic

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Atlantic City One Day
Delaware's Finest Stars
14u Champs
A.C. One Day 14u Champs - Delaware's Finest Stars

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


Atlantic City Classic
Philly Wolfpack, 15u Champs
A.C. Champs - Philly Wolfpack, 15u Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

College Exposure Tournament
Fairfax Stars, 16u Champs
College Exposure Tournament, Fairfax Stars, 16u Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Atlantic City Classic
Phila. Ballhawks, 14u Champs
Philadelphia Ball Hawks, 14u Champs - AC Classic

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Atlantic City Classic
2010 Champs - Riverside Hawks
A.C. Champs 2010 - Riverside Hawks

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


Howard Bell Memorial Classic
Future Stars, 17u Girls
Champs
Howard Bell Memorial Classic - Future Stars, 17u Girls - Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

2010 Atlantic City Champions
Riverside Hawks
2010 A.C. Champions Riverside Hawks

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI Basketball League
PAL Center AAU Boys Div
Champs
PAL Center AAU Boys Div Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI Basketball League
DelCastle Cougars HS Boys Div
Champs
DelCastle Cougars HS Boys Div Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


UYI Basketball League
Sanford School Girls
Champs
Sanford School Girls - Urban Youth Inc BB League Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

August Classic 2010
14u Champs
L & L Running RebelsL & L Running Rebels

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Metropolitan BB League
Boyds, MD 16u ChampsMetropolitan BB League 16u Boyds, MD Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Metropolitan BB League
Elkton, MD 16u Champs Metropolitan BB League 16u - Elkton MD Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


Metropolitan BB League
Ocean City, MD 16u ChampsMetropolitan BB League 16u - Ocean City, MD Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Shooting Stars 12u Champs
Future Stars Classic Shooting Stars 12u - Future Stars Classic Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Next Level Elite
Maryland Future Stars Champs Next Level Elite - MD Future Stars Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

DSL Rebound Classic
ChampionsDSL Rebound Classic Champions

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


Moyer Academy
UYI Champs

Moyer Academy UYI Champs

Standing from left to right: Mark Sills (Tournament Director), J. Ray Rhodes (Coach), Jaron Taylor,
Davherl Crosby, Denzal Wright, Karon Turner, Keenan Ushery, Terrence Stansbury (Former NBA Star). Kneeling from left to right: Charles Howard, Dante' Broomer

MD Future Stars
17u Champs
HighOctane, Boyds MD

MD Future Stars, 17u Champs, High Octane

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

2007 Hatboro
15u Champs
High Octane

2007 Hatboro 15u Champs High Octane

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Big Ball Classic
10u Champs
Ghost Players

Big Ball Classic 10u Champs Ghost Players

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


May Day Classic
12u Champs
Peacemakers

12u Champs - Peacemakers

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

North American Classic
CKaTT Boys - 12u Champs

CKaTT,North American Classic 12u Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

May Day Classic
Maryland Tigers Champs

Maryland Tigers Champs May Day Classic

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

May Day BB Classic 16u GirlsChamps
MidPenn Motion

May Day BB Classic 16u GirlsChamps MidPenn Motion

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


First State Classic
2010 Champs
Dover H.S. Girls
Remax Cup Champs

First State Classic 2010 Champs - Dover H.S. Girls, Remax Cup Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

First State Classic
2010 Champs
Caravel Academy Boys
Kent County Cup

First State Classic 2010 Champs - Caravel Academy Boys, Kent County Cup

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

First State Classic
2010 Champs
Cape Henelopen H.S. Boys
Jim Blades Cup

First State Classic 2010 Champs - Cape Henelopen H.S. Boys, Jim Blades Cup

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

First State Classic
2010 Champs
Cape Henelopen H.S. Boys

First State Classic 2010 Champs - Cape Henelopen H.S. Boys

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


First State Classic
2010 Champs
Red Lion Christian
Sussex County Cup

First State Classic 2010 Champs - Red Lion Christian, Sussex County Cup

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

First State Classic
2009 Champs
Stenton Park Untouchables

First State Classic 2009 Champs - Stenton Park Untouchables

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Summer Madness 09
13u Champs
Enterprise Pride

Summer Madness 13u Champs - Enterprise Pride

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Future Stars Classic
May, 23-24, 2009 11u Champs
MD Lady Shooting Stars

Future Stars Classic - 11u Champs, MD Lady Shooting Stars

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


MD Super Shootout
& UYI Invitational
13U Boys Champs: Emmorton

MD Super Shootout and UYI Invitational 13U Boys Champs: Emmorton

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

MD Super Shootout
& UYI Invitational
13U Boys Champs: Emmorton

MD Super Shootout and UYI Invitational

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Charlie Smith Memorial Classic
2009 15u Champs
Crusader Nation

Charlie Smith Memorial Classic 2009 Champs - Crusader Nation

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Middle School Tipoff Classic Champs 14u - Elizabeth PAL

Middle Shcool Tipoff Classic Champs 14u - Elizabeth PAL

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)


Middle School Tipoff Classic
13u Champs Elizabeth PAL

Middle School Tipoff Classic Champions 13u Elizabeth PAL

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Middle School Tipoff Classic Champs: Linwood Middle School
Bellhaven Girls

Belhaven Girls Middle School Tipoff Classic Champs

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

TIpoff Classic Champs 2009
Bayard Middle School

Tipoff Classic Champs - Bayard

(Click image for larger version in new window.)

Tipoff Classic MVP
Bayard: Darius Wing

Tipoff Classic MVP: Bayard's Darius Wing

(Click image for larger version in new window.)


JV Classic Champs 2009
JV 1st State

JV Classic Champs 2009 - JV 1st State

(Click image for larger version in new window.)

Kent County Cup Champs 2008
Moyer JV

Moyer JV Kent County Cup Champs 2008

(Click image for larger version in new window.)

Overall Champs
Moyer

MoyerOverall Champs175w.jpg

(Click image for larger version in new window.)

Jim Blades Cup Champs 2008
Caesar Rodney Riders

Caesar Rodney Riders Jim Blades Cup Champs 2008

(Click image for larger version in new window.)


UYI High School League
Champs: Glasgow

2008 UYI High School League Champs - Glasgow

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

UYI High School League
Champs: Volunteers

UYI High School League Champs: Volunteers

(ROLLOVER IMAGE to view larger version in this window.)

Palumbo Panthers
14u Boys Champs

Summer Madness 2008 Warriors - 15u Boys Champs

(Click image for larger version in new window.)

Summer Madness 2008
Warriors
15u Boys Champs

Summer Madness 2008 Warriors - 15u Boys Champs

(Click image for larger version in new window.)


Summer Madness 2008
Tab Spurs
10u Boys Champs

Summer Madness 2008 10u Boys Champs

(Click image for larger version in new window.)

HS League MVP:
CharlesBurley (Glasgow H.S.)

HS League MVP: CharlesBurley

(Click image for larger version in new window.)

MD Future Stars 2008
15u Champions (Severn)

MD Future Stars 2008 Champs

(Click image for larger version in new window.)

Atlantic City Classic 2008
13u & 12u Champions
Hoop Dreamz
Hoop Dreamz Champs 13u and 12u

(Click image for larger version in new window.)


H.S. League Champs:
Glasgow H.S.

HS League Champs Glasgow HS

(Click image for larger version in new window.)

St. Tamany Suns

St. Tamany Suns

(Click image for larger version in new window.)

Pensacola Tournament

Pensacola Tournament

(Click image for larger version in new window.)

9th Annual Charlie Smith
Memorial Classic
17u Champs
Chester County Bulldawgs

Chester County Bulldawgs

(Click image for larger version in new window.)


9th Annual Charlie Smith
Memorial Classic
11u Champs
DE Elite

DE Elite

(Click image for larger version in new window.)

Black History Month 2008
13u Champs
Delaware's Finest

Delaware's Finest

(Click image for larger version in new window.)


Click on the small photos below (i.e., thumbnail image) to see a larger version in an new window.

Black History Month 2008 - 13u Champs
Delaware's Finest
Black History Month 2008 Delawares Finest 13u Champs

Jim Blades Memorial Classic Champs 2008
Friere Charter School Philadelphia, PA
Jim Blades Memorial Classic Champs 2008


Kent County Cup 2007
CAESAR RODNEY HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR VARSITY

Coach: Tamika Williams
TEAM: Fashiea Heath #10, Jenn Camarillo #11, Tamika Jones #12, Tianna Miller #13, Monique Miller #20 Cup MVP, Tatiyana Laws #21, Alysha Conley #22, Patrice Casey #30, Michelle Sturgis #32, Elayna Simpson #33, Taylor Brickhouse #40, Sarah Korasec #44

Christiana JV Boys - First State JV Classic
Christiana JV Boys - First State JV Classic

Sussex County Cup Champions 2007
CHRISTIANA HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR VARSITY

Head Coach: Steve Haman Assistant: Sam Phouthisone
TEAM PLAYERS: Harold Haynes #10, Ayjaw Hollis #32, Sean James #33, Brian Armstrong #3, Troy Coward #12, Brad Emory #42, Dae Kim #14, Troy Palmer #34 Cup MVP, Blayne Salerni #44, Kwarease Bayard #40, Eric Ray #41, Tray West #24, James William #35, Stephen William #31, Andre Valines #?


PA Stars Classic - 14u Champions
Upper Makefield Owls

Upper Makefield Owls

High School League Photo
HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE PHOTO

Symone Woody, League MVP, from St. Elizabeth Vikings
Symone Woody, League MVP, from St. Elizabeth Vikings

Glasgow League MVP Lou Burton
Glasgow League MVP Lou Burton

Glasgow Dragons
Glasgow Dragons

Smiley Court Ballers\Montgomery Alabama
Summer Madness 13u Champs

Smiley Court Ballers\Montgomery Alabama - Summer Madness 13u Champs

Monroe Motion Champs
11u girls Champions, 2007 Atlantic City Classic 2007
Monroe Motion Champs

City Rocks Champs
13u boys Champions, 2007 Atlantic City Classic 2007
City Rocks Champs

Waldorf Wizards Champs
Maryland Future Stars, May 27, 2007
Waldorf Wizards Champs


 

Brown Bears, Black History Month Classic 2007 Champions
Brown Bears
Black History Month Classic 2007 Champions

 

Christiana High School JV Champs
Christiana High School JV Champs

 

Concord High School Champs
Concord High School - Champs

 

Dover JV Champs
Dover JV - Champs

 

Polytech JV Champs
Polytech JV - Champs

Ruff Riders
Ruff Riders
Halloween Basketball Classic Champions

E-Town
E-Town - Elktown, MD
Halloween Basketball Classic 2006 Champions

Harlam 14u Champs - Click for larger image in new window
Harlam 14u Champs

Harlam Panthers 12u Champs - Click image for larger version in new window
Harlam Panthers 12u Champs

 

AC 16U Champions
Atlantic City 16U Champions - July 8 & 9, 2006
Stenton Park Untouchables

PA Champs 2006
PA Champs 2006 - 8u
Star Youth Athletics 8u

Diamond State Kings - High Flyer Tournament Champs, 11u
Diamond State Kings, 11u Boys Team
High Flyer Tournament Champions 2006

 

Gauchos 2006
The New York Gauchos 11U Boys Team
Martin Luther King Jr. Classic Champions 2006

Millennium All Stars - MLK 2006 Champions
Millennium All Stars, 14U
Martin Luther King Jr. Classic Champions 2006

Phillys Finest 12uBoys Champions BBClub Classic Oct22-23-2005

Phillys Finest,12u Boys Champions
Brown Boys Club Classic Oct 22 & 23, 2005

Hockessin_Pal_Cougars_11u_2ndPlace_BBCC_Oct22-23-2005.jpg

Hockessin Pal Cougars, 11u, 2ndPlace
Brown Boys Club Classic Oct 22 & 23, 2005

 

Impact Invaders, 12u Champions, OCT 22 - 23, 2005
The Impact Invaders
12u Champions
The Brown Boys Club Classic, October 22 & 23, 2005

Lower Delaware Classic Champions - April 2005
Lower Delaware Classic Champions - April 2005

 

Valetine's Weekend Tournament Champs
Valentine's Weekend 2005 Tournament Champs - Boys 10

 

Lower Delaware Classic Champions - 16u
Lower Delaware Classic Champions - 16u

 

Back to School Classic Champions - 16u
Back to School Classic Champions - 16u
Northern Wildcats, formerly Ashland Answers

 

Jim Blades Mem Classic 2008 East Division Champs
Saint Elizabeth High School

Jim Blades Mem Classic 2008 St. Elizabeth Girls JV East Div Champs


FIRST STATE JV CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP PHOTOS
All games held at Dover High School- Dover, DE.  Dec. 27-30, 2007

Cape Henlopen High School Freshman - Champions
Jim Blades Memorial Junior Varsity Basketball, Southern Division

113CGC
Click thumbnail to view PDF(1.17MB)

Brandywine JV - First State JV Classic
Brandywine JV First State JV Classic

Jim Blades Cup Champions 2007
BRANDYWINE HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR VARSITY

Coach: Steve Christensen
Team Players: Mike Boxley #10, Juwan Johnson #15, Reggie Howard #20, Malik Williamham #22, Marlon Jarman #30, Gundy Jacobs #31, Charles Jackson #33 Cup Mvp, Hunter Hemphill #41, Brian Lee #42, Dante Collins #43, Jeff Miller #50, Tim Taylor #55

 

Caesar Rodney JV Girls - First State JV Classic
Caesar Rodney JV Girls - First State JV Classic

Housemen Recreation
13u Champions of the Sept. One Day Shootout

Housemen 13u Champions of the Sept. One Day Shootout

South Jersey Storm - August Classic 2007
13u Boys Champions

Storm - AUG Classic Champs

Severn City Ballerz - August Classic 2007
17u Boys Champions
Severn City Team - August Classic Champs

NY Blast, 13u Boys Champions
2000 First Annual Charlie Smith Memorial Classic
Wilmington, DE

NY Blast AAU Wilm DE Champs

St Tammany Suns 11u Champions
Summer Madness Shootout, Pensacola, FL

St Tammany Suns 11u Champs

A.I. DuPont HS League Champs 2007
A.I. DuPont HS League Champs 2007

UYI H.S. League MVP 2007 - #30 Daquan Peterson
UYI H.S. League MVP 2007

Maryland Future Stars 2007 12u Champs
MD Future Stars 12u Champs

Pre-Mother's Day 2007 Champs
Pre-Mother's Day Champs - Team Web

Charlie Smith Memorial Classic - Championship Photos 2007
Kings Back to Back

Charlie Smith Champs

Fencor - C Smith Champs

Renegades - C Smith Champs

Safe City - C Smith Champs

Ursuline Champs
Ursuline Academy - Champs

 

Sanford H.S. Girls - Champions UYI Fall Basketball League 2006 Champions
The Sanford High School Girls Basketball Team
UrbanYouthInc High School Girls Fall Basketball League 2006 Champions

 

Panthers
Newark Panthers
Halloween Basketball Classic 2006 -14u Champions

Ruff Riders
Ruff Riders
Halloween Basketball Classic 2006 - 12u Champions

H. Fletcher Brown Boys Club Basketball Classic Champions
O.M. Tigers
H. Fletcher Brown Boys Club Basketball Classic Champions

Snow Hill - Champions 2006
Snow Hill, 14u Boys Team
High Flyers Classic Champions 2006

 

DE Finest Champs 2006 - High Flyers
DE Finest High Flyers Champions 2006

Caesar Rodney Riders 2006
The Ceasar Rodney Riders High School Team
Champions - Junior Varsity Christmas Tournament 2005

 

First State CR Girls Champs
Ceasar Rodney Riders
First State Junior Varsity Basketball Classic Champions
December 27- 30, 2005

First State Archmere Champs
Archemere Academy
First State Junior Varsity Basketball Classic Champions
December 27- 30, 2005

 

Northern Wildcats 16u Champs, Halloween Hoops Classic OCT 29-30, 2005
Northern Wildcats
16u Champions
Halloween Hoops Classic, October 29 & 30, 2005
(Pictured Left to Right: Trevor Williamson, Warrior Run Coach Joe Newhouser, Fountain Springs, Johnny Vadyak, Schuylkill Haven and Tony Fannick, Milton)

DBL Phoenix 16u Champs - Oct 15 and 16, 2005
DBL Phoenix Girls 16u
Big East Classic Champs, Aston, PA, Oct 15 & 16, 2005

 

Lady Hornets 12u Champs - Oct 1, 2005
Brooklyn Lady Hornets 12u
West Chester Invitational Champs - Oct 1 & 2005

 

Atlantic City Boys Basketball Classic Champs - July 2005
Atlantic City Boys Basketball Classic - July 2005